Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Navigationslinks überspringenLänderdaten > Bevölkerung > Gesundheitswesen > Zugang zu Sanitäranlagen

Zugang zu Sanitäranlagen

An improved sanitation facility is defined as one that hygienically separates human excreta from human contact.

 

Land Improved SanitationurbanruralNot improved SanitationurbanruralJahr
Afghanistan3760376340702010
Albanien949594945932010
Algerien95989552122010
Andorra100100100   2010
Angola5885584285812010
Anguilla99999911 2008
Antigua und Barbuda9598955262000
Argentinien91929198232000
Armenien900590105202010
Aserbaidschan8286821814222010
Australien100100100   2010
Bahamas100100100   2010
Bangladesch5657564443452010
Barbados100100100   2010
Belarus9391937932010
Belgien100100100   2010
Belize909390107132010
Benin1325138775952010
Bhutan4473445627712010
Bolivien2735277365902010
Bosnien und Herzegowina9599955182010
Botsuana6275623825592010
Brasilien7985792115562010
Britische Jungferninseln100100100   2010
Bulgarien100100100   2010
Österreich100100100   2010

in Vorbereitung

 

 

 


Quellen
  • World Factbook - Sanitation Facility Access; abgefragt 15. April 2013
    This entry provides information about access to improved or unimproved sanitation facilities available to segments of the population of a country.
    improved sanitation - use of any of the following facilities: flush or pour-flush to a piped sewer system, septic tank or pit latrine; ventilated improved pit (VIP) latrine; pit latrine with slab; or a composting toilet.
    unimproved sanitation - use of any of the following facilities: flush or pour-flush not piped to a sewer system, septic tank or pit latrine; pit latrine without a slab or open pit; bucket; hanging toilet or hanging latrine; shared facilities of any type; no facilities; or bush or field.

Bildnachweis

Weblinks


728x90