Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Navigationslinks überspringenLänderdaten > Wirtschaft > Energiewirtschaft > Elektrische Energie > Stromsaldo

Stromsaldo (Produktion-Verbrauch)

Land ProduktionVerbrauchStromsaldo
Afghanistan884.100.0003.893.000.000-3.008.900.000
Ägypten155.300.000.000135.600.000.00019.700.000.000
Albanien4.726.000.0007.793.000.000-3.067.000.000
Algerien53.990.000.00042.870.000.00011.120.000.000
Amerikanische Jungferninseln777.900.000723.500.00054.400.000
Amerikanisch-Samoa156.400.000146.000.00010.400.000
Andorra91.240.000562.400.000-471.160.000
Angola5.475.000.0004.842.000.000633.000.000
Antigua und Barbuda315.000.000293.000.00022.000.000
Äquatorialguinea100.000.00093.000.0007.000.000
Argentinien127.900.000.000117.100.000.00010.800.000.000
Armenien7.622.000.0005.043.000.0002.579.000.000
Aruba990.000.000920.700.00069.300.000
Aserbaidschan22.990.000.00017.790.000.0005.200.000.000
Äthiopien6.632.000.0005.227.000.0001.405.000.000
Australien235.200.000.000222.600.000.00012.600.000.000
Bahamas1.845.000.0001.716.000.000129.000.000
Bahrain13.260.000.00011.690.000.0001.570.000.000
Bangladesch47.310.000.00041.520.000.0005.790.000.000
Barbados981.000.000938.000.00043.000.000
Belarus31.500.000.00037.880.000.000-6.380.000.000
Belgien76.090.000.00081.890.000.000-5.800.000.000
Belize423.000.000605.000.000-182.000.000
Benin154.000.000911.000.000-757.000.000
Bermuda648.900.000664.200.000-15.300.000
Bhutan7.550.000.0001.642.000.0005.908.000.000
Bolivien7.375.000.0006.456.000.000919.000.000
Bosnien und Herzegowina16.300.000.00012.560.000.0003.740.000.000
Botsuana235.000.0003.213.000.000-2.978.000.000
Brasilien537.600.000.000483.500.000.00054.100.000.000
Britische Jungferninseln55.000.00051.150.0003.850.000
Brunei Darussalam3.694.000.0003.451.000.000243.000.000
Bulgarien47.210.000.00028.500.000.00018.710.000.000
Burkina Faso522.000.000985.500.000-463.500.000
Burundi202.000.000282.900.000-80.900.000
Cabo Verde307.000.000285.500.00021.500.000
Chile66.890.000.00063.390.000.0003.500.000.000
China5.650.000.000.0005.523.000.000.000127.000.000.000
Cookinseln31.130.00028.950.0002.180.000
Costa Rica10.050.000.0008.987.000.0001.063.000.000
Côte d´Ivoire6.688.000.0004.731.000.0001.957.000.000
Curaçao1.785.000.000968.000.000817.000.000
Dänemark28.930.000.00031.960.000.000-3.030.000.000
Deutschland585.200.000.000540.100.000.00045.100.000.000
Dominica96.500.00089.750.0006.750.000
Dominikanische Republik14.100.000.00011.900.000.0002.200.000.000
Dschibuti335.000.000311.600.00023.400.000
Ecuador22.110.000.00019.020.000.0003.090.000.000
El Salvador6.180.000.0005.665.000.000515.000.000
Eritrea338.000.000284.000.00054.000.000
Estland11.340.000.0008.220.000.0003.120.000.000
Europäische Union3.260.000.000.0002.798.000.000.000462.000.000.000
Falklandinseln12.000.00011.160.000840.000
Färöer281.000.000261.300.00019.700.000
Fidschi857.500.000777.600.00079.900.000
Finnland67.510.000.00082.040.000.000-14.530.000.000
Frankreich568.000.000.000451.100.000.000116.900.000.000
Französisch-Guayana455.000.000423.200.00031.800.000
Französisch-Polynesien702.000.000652.900.00049.100.000
Gabun2.111.000.0001.680.000.000431.000.000
Gambia235.000.000218.600.00016.400.000
Gazastreifen51202-151
Georgien9.475.000.0008.468.000.0001.007.000.000
Ghana12.870.000.00010.580.000.0002.290.000.000
Gibraltar165.000.000160.000.0005.000.000
Grenada193.000.000178.000.00015.000.000
Griechenland57.550.000.00057.730.000.000-180.000.000
Grönland314.000.000292.000.00022.000.000
Großbritannien335.000.000.000319.100.000.00015.900.000.000
Guadeloupe1.155.000.0001.074.000.00081.000.000
Guam1.566.000.0001.566.000.0000
Guatemala9.180.000.0008.172.000.0001.008.000.000
Guinea971.000.000903.000.00068.000.000
Guinea-Bissau50.000.00046.500.0003.500.000
Guyana800.000.000558.000.000242.000.000
Haiti1.089.000.000452.000.000637.000.000
Honduras7.309.000.0005.036.000.0002.273.000.000
Hongkong39.970.000.00044.210.000.000-4.240.000.000
Indien1.052.000.000.000864.700.000.000187.300.000.000
Indonesien185.300.000.000167.500.000.00017.800.000.000
Irak62.300.000.00053.410.000.0008.890.000.000
Iran239.200.000.000195.300.000.00043.900.000.000
Irland25.850.000.00024.240.000.0001.610.000.000
Island17.430.000.00016.940.000.000490.000.000
Israel64.440.000.00059.830.000.0004.610.000.000
Italien281.000.000.000303.100.000.000-22.100.000.000
Jamaika4.041.000.0003.008.000.0001.033.000.000
Japan966.400.000.000921.000.000.00045.400.000.000
Jemen6.185.000.0003.838.000.0002.347.000.000
Jordanien15.600.000.00014.560.000.0001.040.000.000
Kaimaninseln587.000.000545.900.00041.100.000
Kambodscha1.770.000.0003.553.000.000-1.783.000.000
Kamerun6.155.000.0005.535.000.000620.000.000
Kanada616.200.000.000524.800.000.00091.400.000.000
Kasachstan90.530.000.00080.290.000.00010.240.000.000
Katar32.700.000.00030.530.000.0002.170.000.000
Kenia8.123.000.0006.627.000.0001.496.000.000
Kirgisistan14.970.000.0009.943.000.0005.027.000.000
Kiribati26.000.00024.180.0001.820.000
Kolumbien57.810.000.00049.380.000.0008.430.000.000
Komoren43.000.00039.990.0003.010.000
Kongo1.303.000.000740.000.000563.000.000
Kongo, Demokratische Republik7.885.000.0007.292.000.000593.000.000
Korea, Demokratische Volksrepublik18.760.000.00015.720.000.0003.040.000.000
Korea, Republik517.100.000.000482.400.000.00034.700.000.000
Kosovo5.324.000.0002.887.000.0002.437.000.000
Kroatien13.380.000.00016.970.000.000-3.590.000.000
Kuba19.140.000.00016.200.000.0002.940.000.000
Kuwait58.900.000.00050.000.000.0008.900.000.000
Laos12.100.000.0002.874.000.0009.226.000.000
Lesotho486.000.000707.000.000-221.000.000
Lettland6.008.000.0007.141.000.000-1.133.000.000
Libanon13.990.000.00012.940.000.0001.050.000.000
Liberia300.000.000276.900.00023.100.000
Libyen31.940.000.00027.540.000.0004.400.000.000
Liechtenstein145.300.0001.360.000.000-1.214.700.000
Litauen3.927.000.0009.664.000.000-5.737.000.000
Luxemburg2.119.000.0006.108.000.000-3.989.000.000
Macau413.700.0004.291.000.000-3.877.300.000
Madagaskar2.025.000.0001.883.000.000142.000.000
Malawi2.180.000.0002.027.000.000153.000.000
Malaysia126.800.000.000118.500.000.0008.300.000.000
Malediven287.200.000267.100.00020.100.000
Mali949.000.000882.600.00066.400.000
Malta2.170.000.0002.061.000.000109.000.000
Marokko25.350.000.00026.700.000.000-1.350.000.000
Martinique1.151.000.0001.070.000.00081.000.000
Mauretanien1.035.000.000962.600.00072.400.000
Mauritius2.885.000.0002.658.000.000227.000.000
Mazedonien4.569.000.0006.960.000.000-2.391.000.000
Mexiko278.700.000.000234.000.000.00044.700.000.000
Mikronesien192.000.000178.600.00013.400.000
Moldau5.467.000.0005.056.000.000411.000.000
Mongolei4.534.000.0004.204.000.000330.000.000
Montenegro3.809.000.0003.465.000.000344.000.000
Montserrat25.000.00023.250.0001.750.000
Mosambik15.010.000.00011.280.000.0003.730.000.000
Myanmar10.480.000.0007.765.000.0002.715.000.000
Namibia1.796.000.0004.238.000.000-2.442.000.000
Nauru25.000.00023.250.0001.750.000
Nepal3.516.000.0003.239.000.000277.000.000
Neukaledonien2.920.000.0002.716.000.000204.000.000
Neuseeland43.280.000.00040.300.000.0002.980.000.000
Nicaragua4.159.000.0003.556.000.000603.000.000
Niederlande98.570.000.000116.800.000.000-18.230.000.000
Niederländische Antillen1.005.000.000986.800.00018.200.000
Niger355.000.000930.200.000-575.200.000
Nigeria27.270.000.00024.780.000.0002.490.000.000
Niue3.000.0002.790.000210.000
Nördliche Marianen606483123
Norwegen134.000.000.000119.500.000.00014.500.000.000
Oman23.770.000.00020.360.000.0003.410.000.000
Österreich68.020.000.00069.010.000.000-990.000.000
Pakistan92.860.000.00080.300.000.00012.560.000.000
Panama8.361.000.0007.144.000.0001.217.000.000
Papua-Neuguinea3.350.000.0003.116.000.000234.000.000
Paraguay59.630.000.0008.125.000.00051.505.000.000
Peru39.070.000.00035.690.000.0003.380.000.000
Philippinen69.670.000.00061.310.000.0008.360.000.000
Polen152.700.000.000139.000.000.00013.700.000.000
Portugal51.670.000.00046.250.000.0005.420.000.000
Puerto Rico20.030.000.00018.620.000.0001.410.000.000
Réunion1.080.000.0001.005.000.00075.000.000
Ruanda310.200.000365.500.000-55.300.000
Rumänien55.780.000.00049.690.000.0006.090.000.000
Russische Föderation1.054.000.000.0001.037.000.000.00017.000.000.000
Salomonen85.000.00079.050.0005.950.000
Sambia11.730.000.0008.327.000.0003.403.000.000
Samoa97.200.00090.400.0006.800.000
São Tomé und Príncipe65.000.00060.450.0004.550.000
Saudi-Arabien255.400.000.000231.600.000.00023.800.000.000
Schweden161.000.000.000130.500.000.00030.500.000.000
Schweiz64.810.000.00058.010.000.0006.800.000.000
Senegal3.148.000.0002.586.000.000562.000.000
Serbien34.400.000.00026.910.000.0007.490.000.000
Serbien und Montenegro31.710.000.00032.370.000.000-660.000.000
Seychellen316.000.000293.900.00022.100.000
Sierra Leone145.000.000134.900.00010.100.000
Simbabwe7.736.000.0006.831.000.000905.000.000
Singapur49.310.000.00047.180.000.0002.130.000.000
Slowakei28.590.000.00028.680.000.000-90.000.000
Slowenien14.810.000.00013.020.000.0001.790.000.000
Somalia315.000.000293.000.00022.000.000
Spanien280.000.000.000243.100.000.00036.900.000.000
Sri Lanka11.360.000.00010.170.000.0001.190.000.000
St. Helena, Ascension und Tristan da Cunha8.000.0007.440.000560.000
St. Kitts und Nevis140.000.000130.200.0009.800.000
St. Lucia361.700.000336.400.00025.300.000
St. Pierre und Miquelon43.000.00039.990.0003.010.000
St. Vincent und die Grenadinen137.000.000127.400.0009.600.000
Südafrika239.000.000.000211.600.000.00027.400.000.000
Sudan7.193.000.0005.665.000.0001.528.000.000
Südsudan881.300.000694.100.000187.200.000
Suriname1.750.000.0001.572.000.000178.000.000
Swasiland425.000.0001.295.000.000-870.000.000
Syrien29.480.000.00025.700.000.0003.780.000.000
Tadschikistan17.090.000.00014.420.000.0002.670.000.000
Taiwan233.700.000.000224.300.000.0009.400.000.000
Tansania5.532.000.0004.545.000.000987.000.000
Thailand156.400.000.000155.900.000.000500.000.000
Timor-Leste349.400.000125.300.000224.100.000
Togo109.000.000976.000.000-867.000.000
Tonga48.000.00044.640.0003.360.000
Trinidad und Tobago8.604.000.0008.365.000.000239.000.000
Tschad205.000.000190.700.00014.300.000
Tschechische Republik81.860.000.00060.550.000.00021.310.000.000
Tunesien16.090.000.00013.310.000.0002.780.000.000
Türkei228.300.000.000197.000.000.00031.300.000.000
Turkmenistan22.300.000.00011.750.000.00010.550.000.000
Turks- und Caicosinseln180.000.000167.400.00012.600.000
Uganda3.045.000.0002.821.000.000224.000.000
Ukraine187.100.000.000159.800.000.00027.300.000.000
Ungarn32.480.000.00036.760.000.000-4.280.000.000
Uruguay10.300.000.0009.559.000.000741.000.000
Usbekistan49.910.000.00045.210.000.0004.700.000.000
Vanuatu53.000.00049.290.0003.710.000
Venezuela123.000.000.00097.690.000.00025.310.000.000
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate100.500.000.00093.280.000.0007.220.000.000
Vereinigte Staaten4.048.000.000.0003.832.000.000.000216.000.000.000
Vietnam118.200.000.000108.300.000.0009.900.000.000
Welt insgesamt21.300.000.000.00019.713.000.000.0001.587.000.000.000
Westjordanland433.000.0005.312.000.000-4.879.000.000
Westsahara90.000.00083.700.0006.300.000
Zentralafrikanische Republik181.000.000168.300.00012.700.000
Zypern3.942.000.0004.296.000.000-354.000.000

 

Quellen
  • CIA World Factbook - Electricity production abgerufen am 26.11.2015
    This entry is the annual electricity generated expressed in kilowatt-hours. The discrepancy between the amount of electricity generated and/or imported and the amount consumed and/or exported is accounted for as loss in transmission and distribution.

  • CIA World Factbook - Electricity consumption;  abgerufen am 26.11.2015
    Electricity - consumption compares total electricity generated annually plus imports and minus exports, expressed in kilowatt-hours.

 

Seite zuletzt aktualisiert am 27.11.2015